CapoVelo.com - | 2015 Giro d’Italia Startlist
12553
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-12553,single-format-standard,no_animation

2015 Giro d’Italia Startlist

Organizers for the Giro d’Italia have announced the preliminary start list for this year’s Italian Grand Tour, which begins next week. 

Ag2r La Mondiale
1. Domenico Pozzovivo (I)
2. Julien Berard (F)
3. Carlos Betancur (Col)
4. Axel Domont (F)
5. Hubert Dupont (F)
6. Patrick Gretsch (G)
7. Hugo Houle (Can)
8. Matteo Montaguti (I)
9. Rinaldo Nocentini (I)
DS Laurent Biondi

Androni-Giocattoli
11. Franco Pellizotti (I)
12. Marco Bandiera (I)
13. Francesco Chicchi (I)
14. Tiziano Dall’antonia (I)
15. Marco Frapporti (I)
16. Oscar Gatto (I)
17. Simone Stortoni (I)
18. Serghei Tvetcov (Rou)
19. Gianfranco Zilioli (I)
DS Giovanni Ellena

Astana
21. Fabio Aru (I)
22. Dario Cataldo (I)
23. Tanel Kangert (Est)
24. Mikel Landa (Sp)
25. Davide Malacrane (I)
26. DIego Rosa (I)
27. Luis Leon Sanchez (Sp)
28. Paolo Tiralongo (I)
29. Andrey Zeits (Kaz)
DS Alexandr Shefer

Bardiani CSF
31. Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (I)
32. Enrico Barbin (I)
33. Enrico Battaglin (I)
34. Nicola Boem (I)
35. Luca Chirico (I)
36. Sonny Colbrelli (I)
37. Stefano Pirazzi (I)
38. Nicola Ruffoni (I)
39. Edoardo Zardini (I)
DS Roberto Reverberi

BMC Racing
41. Philippe Gilbert (B)
42. Darwin Atapuma (Col)
43. Brent Bookwalter (USA)
44. Marcus Burghardt (G)
45. Damiano Caruso (I)
46. Silvan Dillier (Swi)
47. Stefan Kûng (Swi)
48. Klaas Lodewyck (B)
49. Rick Zabel (G)
DS Valerio Piva

Cannondale-Garmin
151. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
152. Javier Alexis Acevedo (Col)
153. Nathan Brown (USA)
154. Andre Cardoso (P)
155. Thomas Danielson (USA)
156. Davide Formolo (I)
157. Alan Marangoni (I)
158. Tom Jelte Slagter (Nl)
159. Davide Villella (I)
DS Charly Wegelius

CCC Sprandi-Polkowice
51. Maciej Paterski (Pl)
52. Grega Bole (Slo)
53. Adrian Kurek (Pl)
54. Jaroslaw Maeycz (Pl)
55. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pl)
56. Lukasz Owsian (Pl)
57. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pl)
58. Branislau Samoilau (Blr)
59. Sylvester Szmyd (Pl)
DS Piotr Wadecki

Etixx-Quick-Step
61. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col)
62. Tom Boonen (B)
63. Maxime Bouet (F)
64. Gianluca Brambilla (I)
65. David De La Cruz (Sp)
66. Iljo Keisse (B)
67. Fabio Sabatini (I)
68. Pieter Serry (B)
69. Michael Vakoc (Cz)
DS Davide Bramati

FDJ
71. Alexandre Geniez (F)
72. Arnaud Courteille (F)
73. Kenny Elissonde (F)
74. Murilo Fischer (Bra)
75. Johan Le Bon (F)
76. Francis Mourey (F)
77. Cedric Pineau (F)
78. Anthony Roux (F)
79. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin)
DS Frederic Guesdon

Giant-Alpecin 
161. Luka Mezgec (Slo)
162. Nikias Arndt (G)
163. Bert De Backer (B)
164. Caleb Fairly (USA)
165. Simon Geschke (G)
166. Chad Haga (USA)
167. Cheng Ji (Chn)
168. Tobias Ludvigsson (S)
169. Tom Veelers (Nl)
DS Addy Engels

IAM Cycling
81. Sylvain Chavanel (F)
82. Clement Chevrier (F)
83. Stef Clement (Nl)
84. Heinrich Haussler (Aus)
85. Roger Kluge (G)
86. Matteo Pelucchi (I)
87. Jerome Pineau (F)
88. Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi)
89. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
DS Rubens Bertogliati

Katusha
171. Luca Paolini (I)
172. Maxim Belkov (Rus)
173. Sergey Chernetski (Rus)
174. Sergey Lagutin (Rus)
175. Aleksandr Porsev (Rus)
176. Egor Silin (Rus)
177. Yury Trofimov (Rus)
178. Anton Vorobyev (Rus)
179. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)
DS Claudio Cozzi

Lampre-Merida
91. Diego Ulissi (I)
92. Valerio Conti (I)
93. Roberto Ferrari (I)
94. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)
95. Sacha Modolo (I)
96. Manuele Mori (I)
97. Przemyslaw Neimiec (Pl)
98. Axel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
99. Gang Xu (Chn)
DS Orlando Maini

Lotto-Soudal 
101. Jurgen Van den Broeck (B)
102. Sander Armee (B)
103. Lars Bak (Dk)
104. Stig Broeckx (B)
105. Andre Greipel (G)
106. Adam Hansen (Aus)
107. Gregory Handerson (NZ)
108. Maxime Monfort (B)
109. Louis Vervaeke (B)
DS Bart Leysen

LottoNL-Jumbo
181. Steven Kruijswijk (Nl)
182. George Bennett (NZ)
183. Rick Flens (Nl)
184. Moreno Hofland (Nl)
185. Martijn Keizer (Nl)
186. Paul Martens (G)
187. Maarten Tjallingii (Nl)
188. Nick Van Der Lijke (Nl)
189. Robert Wagner (G)
DS Jan Boven

Movistar
111. Benat Intxausti (Sp)
112. Andrey Amador (CR)
113. Eros Capecchi (I)
114. Ruben Fernandez (Sp)
115. Jesus Herrada (Sp)
116. Jon Izaguirre (Sp)
117. Juan Jose Lobato (Sp)
118. Dayer Quintana (Col)
119. Giovanni Visconti (I)
DS Jose Jaimerena

Nippo-Vini Fantini
121. Damiano Cunego (I)
122. Giacomo Berlato (I)
123. Alessandro Bisolti (I)
124. Daniele Colli (I)
125. Pier Paolo De Negri (I)
126. Iuri Filosi (I)
127. Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn)
128. Alessandro Malaguti (I)
129. Riccardo Stacchiotti (I)
DS Stefano Giuliani

Orica-GreenEdge
131. Michael Matthews (Aus)
132. Sam Bewley (NZ)
133. Esteban Chavez (Col)
134. Simon Clarke (Aus)
135. Luke Durbridge (Aus)
136. Simon Gerrand (Aus)
137. Michael Hepburn (Aus)
138. Svein Tuft (Can)
139. Pieter Weening (Nl)
DS Mattews White

Southeast
141. Manuel Belletti (I)
142. Rafael Andriato (Bra)
143. Ramon Carretero (Pan)
144. Giorgio Cecchinel (I)
145. Francesco Gavazzi (I)
146. Jonathan Monsalve (Ven)
147. Alessandro Petacchi (I)
148. Simone Ponzi (I)
149. Mirko Tedeschi (I)
DS Serge Parsani

Team Sky
191. Richie Porte (Aus)
192. Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col)
193. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
194. Leopold Konig (Cze)
195. David Lopez Garcia (Sp)
196. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Sp)
197. Salvatore Puccio (I)
198. Kanstantsin Siusou (Blr)
199. Elia Viviani (I)
DS Dario Cioni

Tinkoff-Saxo
201. Alberto Contador Velasco (Sp)
202. Ivan Basso (I)
203. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Sp)
204. Christopher Juul Jensen (Dk)
205. Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
206. Sergio M. Moreira Paulinho (Por)
207. Michael Rogers (Aus)
208. Ivan Rovny (Rus)
209. Matteo Tosatto (I)
DS Steven De Jongh

Trek Factory Racing
211. Giacomo Nizzolo (I)
212. Eugenio Alafaci (I)
213. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
214. Marco Coledan (I)
215. Fabio Felline (I)
216. Fabio Silvestre (Por)
217. Boy Van Poppel (Nl)
218. Kristof Vandewalle (B)
219. Calvin Watson (Aus)
DS Adriano Baffi

 

Leave a reply
Share on