CapoVelo.com - | An Post Rás 2015 Stage 3
13082
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-13082,single-format-standard,no_animation

An Post Rás 2015 Stage 3

photo credits @ Twitter

Matteo Malucelli (Team IDEA) claimed stage 3 of this year’s An Post Rás, after winning a hotly contested bunch sprint- nixing Alex Frame (New Zealand National Team) on the line, to seize the victory.

Meanwhile, Andreas Hofer (Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam) crossed the finish in third place, followed by race leader, Lukas Postlberger (Tirol Cycling Team), who succeeded in maintaining his grip on the overall race lead.  

Top 20 Finishers 

1 61 ITA Malucelli,Matteo IDE Team IDEA 2010 ASD 3h58’50″
2 70 NZL Frame,Alex NZL NEW ZEALAND National Team 3h58’50″
3 5 AUT Hofer,Andreas HAC Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team 3h58’50″
4 99 IRL Hawkins,Peter dnn DOWN Nth Graham Powerhouse Sport 3h58’50″
5 10 NZL Gate,Aaron SKT An Post Chain Reaction 3h58’50″
6 41 GBR Cuming,Michael JLT JLT Condor 3h58’50″
7 26 NED de Man,Jaap MMM Team 3M 3h58’50″
8 12 AUT Postlberger,Lukas TIR Tirol Cycling Team 3h58’50″
9 52 CAN Cowan,Alexander CAN CANADA National Team 3h58’50″
10 35 GBR Barras,Tom NPC NFTO 3h58’50″
11 39 IRL Irvine,Martyn MGT Madison Genesis 3h58’50″
12 59 FRA Daniel,Aurelien Team Pays De Dinan 3h58’50″
13 57 FRA Journiaux,Axel Team Pays De Dinan 3h58’50″
14 149 IRL Duncan,Fraser ase LOUTH Team Asea 3h58’50″
15 168 IRL Moriaty,Eugene did MEATH DID Electrical 3h58’50″
16 118 IRL Lynch,John eur DUBLIN South Eurocycles 3h58’50″
17 159 IRL Kelly,Robin tke MAYO Coleman Electronics – T.K.E 3h58’50″
18 48 GBR Minting,Alex Neon Velo Cycling Team 3h58’50″
19 49 GBR Robinson,Hugo Neon Velo Cycling Team 3h58’50″
20 56 FRA Gesbert,Elie Team Pays De Dinan 3h58’50″

General Classification

1 12 AUT Postlberger,Lukas TIR Tirol Cycling Team 11h00’44″
2 41 GBR Cuming,Michael JLT JLT Condor 11h01’47″ @01’03″
3 26 NED de Man,Jaap MMM Team 3M 11h01’48″ @01’04″
4 107 IRL Richardson,Ian ucd DUBLIN UCD 11h01’49″ @01’05″
5 28 GBR Porter,Elliott MMM Team 3M 11h01’49″ = s/t
6 2 AUT Benetseder,Josef HAC Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team 11h01’49″ = s/t
7 38 GBR Rowsell,Erick MGT Madison Genesis 11h01’49″ = s/t
8 8 GBR Edmondson,Joshua SKT An Post Chain Reaction 11h01’49″ = s/t
9 39 IRL Irvine,Martyn MGT Madison Genesis 11h02’27″ @01’43″
10 6 IRL Mullen,Ryan SKT An Post Chain Reaction 11h02’33″ @01’49″
11 32 GBR Partridge,Robert NPC NFTO 11h03’07″ @02’23″
12 14 AUT Schonberger,Sebastian TIR Tirol Cycling Team 11h03’11″ @02’27″
13 30 BEL Steurs,Christophe MMM Team 3M 11h04’00″ @03’16″
14 10 NZL Gate,Aaron SKT An Post Chain Reaction 11h04’32″ @03’48″
15 5 AUT Hofer,Andreas HAC Hrinkow Advarics Cycling Team 11h05’17″ @04’33″
16 54 CAN Elliot,William CAN CANADA National Team 11h05’20″ @04’36″
17 57 FRA Journiaux,Axel Team Pays De Dinan 11h05’51″ @05’07″
18 11 AUT Schipflinger,Florian TIR Tirol Cycling Team 11h05’51″ = s/t
19 67 NZL Bain,Nick NZL NEW ZEALAND National Team 11h05’51″ = s/t
20 147 IRL McCrystal,Bryan ase LOUTH Team Asea 11h05’51″ = s/t

 

 

 

Leave a reply
Share on