CapoVelo.com - | Bpost Bank Trofee Waaslandcross 2016
23176
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-23176,single-format-standard,no_animation

Bpost Bank Trofee Waaslandcross 2016

podwaas

photo credits @ Bpost Bank Trofee

Highlights from today’s elite men’s and women’s Waaslandross, the last event in this year’s Bpost Bank Trofee cyclocross series.  

Top 20 Elite Men

1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era – Murprotec 0:58:54
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:00:20
3 Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan – AA Drink Team 0:00:23
4 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:43
5 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:11
6 Rob Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:01:17
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:01:18
8 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant – Alpecin 0:01:26
9 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era – Murprotec 0:01:41
10 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:00
11 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:15
12 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:18
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP – Corendon 0:02:24
14 Joeri Adams (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Cycling Team 0:02:28
15 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:40
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:41
17 Stephen Hyde (USA) 0:02:46
18 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb – Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:02:51
19 Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP – Corendon 0:02:56
20 Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team

thalita2

Top 20 Elite Women

1 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank Liv 0:42:51
2 Nikki Harris (GBr) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:36
3 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm – BKCP 0:00:50
4 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:05
5 Helen Wyman (GBr) Kona Factory Team 0:01:15
6 Loes Sels (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:56
7 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 0:02:17
8 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:02:56
9 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 0:03:06
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 0:03:37
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:04:01
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat cyclingteam 0:04:32
13 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:05:27
14 Joyce Heyns (Ned) 0:06:06
15 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas Cycling Team 0:06:20
16 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W. 0:06:45
17 Brittlee Bowman (USA) House Industries -1 Lap
18 Geerte Hoeke (Ned)
19 Pauline Delhaye (Fra)
20 Elena Valentini (Ita)

Leave a reply
Share on