CapoVelo.com - | La Route de France Féminine 2015 Stage 5
16891
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-16891,single-format-standard,no_animation

La Route de France Féminine 2015 Stage 5

photo credit @ La Route de France

Elisa Longo Borghini claimed stage 5 of this year’s La Route de France Féminine, atop La Planche des Belles Filles – following today’s 87.4 kilometer stage.

Today’s victory further extended the Italian rider’s overall race lead, to 1:10 over Amber Neben (Bepink Laclassica) and 1:18 over Claudia Lichtenberg (Team Liv – Plantur). 

Top 20 Finishers

1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 2:42:12
2 Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica 0:00:45
3 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv – Plantur 0:01:03
4 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:01:36
5 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:01:57
6 Fanny Leleu (Fra) France 0:02:01
7 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 0:02:07
8 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 0:02:09
9 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 0:02:29
10 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 0:03:16
11 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:25
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:48
13 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:03:50
14 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:55
15 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 0:04:08
16 Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek Team 0:04:14
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur 0:04:40
18 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
19 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 0:05:05
20 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Spa) Astana – Acca Due O

General classification after stage 5

1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 14:11:55
2 Amber Neben (USA) Bepink Laclassica 0:01:10
3 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv – Plantur 0:01:18
4 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:02:18
5 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi 0:02:21
6 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 0:02:31
7 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Australia 0:02:56
8 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 0:03:23
9 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:38
10 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:04:11
11 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:15
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Liv – Plantur 0:04:44
13 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Optum P/B Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:51
14 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 0:05:10
15 Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia 0:05:11
16 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 0:05:56
17 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:06:17
18 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90 0:06:29
19 Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia 0:06:34
20 Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek Team 

    

Leave a reply
Share on