CapoVelo.com - | Tour de Pologne (Poland) 2015 Stage 7
16664
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-16664,single-format-standard,no_animation

Tour de Pologne (Poland) 2015 Stage 7

photo credits @ Tour de Pologne

Jon Izagirre (Movistar) sealed the overall race victory in this year’s Tour de Pologne, after turning in an impressive performance during today’s final individual time trial – to beat Bart de Clercq (LOTTO SOUDAL) by just 2 seconds. 

Meanwhile, Marcin Bialoblocki, riding for the Polish national squad, earned the stage victory with a time of 28:45 along today’s 25km course in Krakow.

Stage 7 Results
1 BIALOBLOCKI Marcin (POL) 28:45
BLR 2 KIRYIENKA, Vasil (SKY) + 2
NED 3 FLENS, Rick (LOTTO NL – JUMBO) + 59
AUS 4 HOWSON, Damien (ORICA GreenEDGE) + 1:09
BEL 5 VAN DEN BROECK, Jurgen (LOTTO SOUDAL) + 1:16
GER 6 GRETSCH, Patrick (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 1:23
ESP 7 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Jon (MOVISTAR) + 1:24
RUS 8 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA) + 1:25
AUT 9 ZOIDL, Riccardo (TREK FACTORY RACING) + 1:26
POL 10 BODNAR, Maciej (TINKOFF – SAXO)
BEL 11 HERMANS, Ben (BMC RACING) + 1:27
BEL 12 DE CLERCQ, Bart (LOTTO SOUDAL) + 1:30
13 MARCZYNSKI Tomasz (POL) + 1:31
NZL 14 SERGENT, Jesse (TREK FACTORY RACING) + 1:32
FRA 15 BOUET, Maxime (ETIXX – QUICK STEP) + 1:34
ITA 16 COLEDAN, Marco (TREK FACTORY RACING) + 1:36
ITA 17 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA)
KAZ 18 ZEITS, Andrey (ASTANA) + 1:41
NED 19 KEIZER, Martijn (LOTTO NL – JUMBO) + 1:43
CZE 20 VAKOC, Petr (ETIXX – QUICK STEP) + 1:45
LTU 21 BAGDONAS, Gediminas (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 1:46
BEL 22 MONFORT, Maxime (LOTTO SOUDAL) + 1:48
BLR 23 SAMOILAU, Branislau (CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE) + 1:49
ITA 24 CONTI, Valerio (LAMPRE – MERIDA)
BUL 25 MIHAYLOV, Nikolay (CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE) + 1:50
GER 26 SÜTTERLIN, Jasha (MOVISTAR) + 1:52
USA 27 CRADDOCK, Lawson (GIANT – ALPECIN) + 1:55
USA 28 WARBASSE, Lawrence (IAM CYCLING) + 1:56
DEN 29 SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (TINKOFF – SAXO)
ITA 30 ULISSI, Diego (LAMPRE – MERIDA) + 1:57
FRA 31 RIBLON, Christophe (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 1:59
GER 32 KITTEL, Marcel (GIANT – ALPECIN)
NED 33 TANKINK, Bram (LOTTO NL – JUMBO) + 2:03
POL 34 PATERSKI, Maciej (CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE)
ITA 35 PUCCIO, Salvatore (SKY) + 2:09
GER 36 KLUGE, Roger (IAM CYCLING) + 2:10
ITA 37 ROSA, Diego (ASTANA) + 2:13
SUI 38 DILLIER, Silvan (BMC RACING) + 2:14
FRA 39 ELISSONDE, Kenny (FDJ) + 2:15
RUS 40 VORGANOV, Eduard (KATUSHA) + 2:18

General Classification after Stage 7
ESP 1 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Jon (MOVISTAR) 26:04:38
BEL 2 DE CLERCQ, Bart (LOTTO SOUDAL) + 2
BEL 3 HERMANS, Ben (BMC RACING) + 3
RUS 4 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA) + 14
ITA 5 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA) + 15
ITA 6 ULISSI, Diego (LAMPRE – MERIDA) + 19
FRA 7 RIBLON, Christophe (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 40
COL 8 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY) + 54
ITA 9 FORMOLO, Davide (TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN) + 1:23
ESP 10 NIEVE ITURALDE, Mikel (SKY) + 1:32

Leave a reply
Share on