CapoVelo.com - | 2013 Supercross Round 2
7632
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-7632,single-format-standard,no_animation

2013 Supercross Round 2



Tim Johnson made a clean swept of this year’s Supercross series at the Anthony Wayne Recreation Area in Stony Point, New York by winning Sunday’s event as well. 

Johnson crossed the finish line four seconds ahead of Jeremy Durrin for the win, with Kerry Werner finished third an additional two seconds back. 

Supercross Cup Day 2 Elite Men Results 2013

Search: 

Rank  Name  Nat.  Age*  Result PaR PcR 

1 Timothy JOHNSON USA 36 55:51:00 40 40

2 Jeremy DURRIN USA 25 55:55:00 30 30

3 Kerry WERNER USA 22 55:57:00 20 20

4 Curtis WHITE USA 18 56:12:00 15 15

5 Robert MARION USA 31 56:14:00 10 10

6 Cameron DODGE USA 22 56:14:00 8 8

7 Christian FAVATA USA 35 56:37:00 6 6

8 Michael VAN DEN HAM CAN 21 56:37:00 4 4

9 Mike GARRIGAN CAN 32 56:17:00 2 2

10 Brendan RHIM USA 18 57:29:00 1 1

11 Weston SCHEMPF USA 36 57:41:00    

12 Sam O’KEEFE USA 19 57:52:00    

13 Alex RYAN USA 25 57:59:00    

14 Travis LIVERMON USA 25 58:00:00    

15 Greg WITTWER USA 30 58:04:00    

16 Craig RICHEY CAN 29 58:19:00    

17 Joachim PARBO DEN 39 58:32:00    

18 Nicholas KEOUGH USA 24 58:49:00    

19 Adam MYERSON USA 41 59:28:00    

20 Lewis GAFFNEY USA 21 59:36:00    

21 Edwin BULL USA 41 59:51:00    

22 Daniel CHABANOV USA 26 1:00:21    

23 Sheldon MILLER USA 39 1:00:32    

24 Gavriel EPSTEIN CAN 27 1:00:57    

25 Andrew JUILIANO USA 25 1:01:00

In the women’s race, Laura Van Gilder beat Arley Kemmerer  by four seconds, while Emma White rounded out the podium in third place. 

Supercross Cup Day 2 Elite Women Results 2013

Search: 

Rank Name Nat. Age* Result PaR PcR

1 Laura VAN GILDER USA 49 38:52:00 40 40

2 Arley KEMMERER USA 29 38:56:00 30 30

3 Emma WHITE USA 16 39:23:00 20 20

4 Amanda CAREY USA 35 39:31:00 15 15

5 Cassandra MAXIMENKO USA 30 39:49:00 10 10

6 Ellen NOBLE USA 18 40:10:00 8 8

7 Jessica CUTLER USA 34 40:13:00 6 6

8 Julie HUNTER USA 26 40:22:00 4 4

9 Erica ZAVETA USA 24 40:51:00 2 2

10 Emily SHIELDS USA 20 41:03:00 1 1

11 Corey COOGAN CISEK USA 36 41:09:00    

12 Erica YOZELL USA 38 41:13:00    

13 Ellen SHERRILL USA 34 41:17:00    

14 Rebecca FAHRINGER USA 24 41:26:00    

15 Lori COOKE USA 50 41:36:00    

16 Christina BIRCH USA 27 41:51:00    

17 Kathryn CUMMING USA 27 42:16:00    

18 Katherine SHIELDS USA 20 42:26:00    

19 Brittlee BOWMAN USA 29 42:30:00    

20 Lauren DAGOSTINO USA 32 42:44:00    

21 Allyson TUFANO USA 33 42:54:00    

22 Melissa SEIB USA 16 43:01:00    

23 Alice HENRIQUES USA 33 43:25:00    

24 Erin FACCONE USA 29 43:49:00    

25 Abigail ISOLDA USA 35


Leave a reply
Share on