CapoVelo.com - | 2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12
8186
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-8186,single-format-standard,no_animation

2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 12



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5qsuTsPc0kI

Stage 12 Results

BEL 1 GILBERT, Philippe (BMC RACING) 4:03:44

NOR 2 BOASSON HAGEN, Edvald (SKY PROCYCLING)

ARG 3 RICHEZE, Maximiliano Ariel (LAMPRE-MERIDA)

ITA 4 PAOLINI, Luca (KATUSHA)

BEL 5 MEERSMAN, Gianni (OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP)

ITA 6 LASCA, Francesco (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

FRA 7 CHAINEL, Steve (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

RSA 8 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Reinardt (ARGOS-SHIMANO)

FRA 9 ROUX, Anthony (FDJ)

AUS 10 DEMPSTER, Zakkari (NETAPP – ENDURA)

FRA 11 PETIT, Adrien (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)

AUS 12 DOCKER, Mitchell (ORICA GREENEDGE)

GER 13 WAGNER, Robert (BELKIN PRO CYCLING)

BEL 14 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh (LOTTO BELISOL)

ITA 15 RATTO, Daniele (CANNONDALE)

USA 16 FARRAR, Tyler (GARMIN SHARP)

GER 17 NERZ, Dominik (BMC RACING)

AUT 18 SCHORN, Daniel (NETAPP – ENDURA)

COL 19 URAN URAN, Rigoberto (SKY PROCYCLING)

FRA 20 MONDORY, Lloyd (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

USA 21 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD)

ESP 22 HERRADA LOPEZ, José (MOVISTAR TEAM)

ESP 23 FLECHA GIANNONI, Juan Antonio (VACANSOLEIL-DCM)

DEN 24 MORKOV, Michael (SAXO-TINKOFF)

ESP 25 SANCHEZ GIL, Luis Leon (BELKIN PRO CYCLING)

ESP 26 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

BEL 27 SIJMENS, Nico (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)

COL 28 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY PROCYCLING)

POL 29 MAJKA, Rafal (SAXO-TINKOFF)

EST 30 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM)

ESP 31 ARROYO DURAN, David (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

ESP 32 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Egoi (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

ESP 33 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM)

IRL 34 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF)

ITA 35 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM)

ITA 36 BASSO, Ivan (CANNONDALE)

ESP 37 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA)

ITA 1 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) 45:26:06

IRL 2 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 31

ESP 3 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 46

USA 4 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD)

ESP 5 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA) + 2:33

ITA 6 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 2:44

ITA 7 BASSO, Ivan (CANNONDALE) + 2:52

FRA 8 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ) + 3:35

POL 9 MAJKA, Rafal (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 3:46

ESP 10 MORENO FERNANDEZ, Daniel (KATUSHA) + 3:56

CZE 11 KONIG, Leopold (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 4:08

EST 12 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 5:05

COL 13 URAN URAN, Rigoberto (SKY PROCYCLING) + 5:46

ESP 14 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 6:38

ITA 15 CAPECCHI, Eros (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 6:51

Leave a reply
Share on