CapoVelo.com - | 2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18
8116
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-8116,single-format-standard,no_animation

2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 18



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gb6L-r_JkE4

Stage 18 Results

BLR 1 KIRYIENKA, Vasil (SKY PROCYCLING) 4:46:48

DEN 2 SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 28

AUS 3 HANSEN, Adam (LOTTO BELISOL) + 1:18

SUI 4 KOHLER, Martin (BMC RACING) + 1:34

ESP 5 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Egoi (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 1:42

USA 6 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 1:53

ESP 7 TXURRUKA, Amets (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 2:02

ESP 8 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA) + 2:13

ESP 9 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 2:14

ITA 10 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 2:18

IRL 11 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF)

FRA 12 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ) + 2:24

ITA 13 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA)

ESP 14 MORENO FERNANDEZ, Daniel (KATUSHA) + 2:31

ESP 15 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 2:36

CZE 16 KONIG, Leopold (NETAPP – ENDURA)

EST 17 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM)

ITA 18 ULISSI, Diego (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 2:49

ESP 19 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

RSA 20 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Reinardt (ARGOS-SHIMANO) + 2:53

ITA 21 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)

FRA 22 CHEREL, Mikael (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 2:59

AUS 23 CLARKE, Simon (ORICA GREENEDGE) + 3:04

ESP 24 HERRADA LOPEZ, José (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 3:06

POR 25 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, José Joao (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 3:38

GER 26 NERZ, Dominik (BMC RACING) + 3:42

POL 27 MAJKA, Rafal (SAXO-TINKOFF)

FRA 28 BAGOT, Yohan (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)

CRO 29 KISERLOVSKI, Robert (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD)

ESP 30 VICIOSO ARCOS, Angel (KATUSHA) + 4:04

SLO 31 BOLE, Grega (VACANSOLEIL-DCM) + 4:08

FRA 32 GENIEZ, Alexandre (FDJ) + 4:18

BEL 33 PAUWELS, Serge (OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP) + 4:37

POR 34 CARDOSO, Andre Fernando S. Martins (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 4:44

ESP 35 ARROYO DURAN, David (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

ITA 36 CAPECCHI, Eros (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 4:57

BEL 37 DE GREEF, Francis (LOTTO BELISOL) + 5:01

ITA 1 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) 73:39:35

USA 2 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 3

ESP 3 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 1:09

ESP 4 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA) + 2:24

IRL 5 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 3:43

ITA 6 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 5:44

FRA 7 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ) + 6:14

CZE 8 KONIG, Leopold (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 6:35

ESP 9 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 7:51

EST 10 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 11:10

ESP 11 MORENO FERNANDEZ, Daniel (KATUSHA) + 11:15

ITA 12 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 12:14

ESP 13 HERRADA LOPEZ, José (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 12:30

ESP 14 ARROYO DURAN, David (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 13:48

ESP 15 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 16:46

GER 16 NERZ, Dominik (BMC RACING) + 18:28

CRO 17 KISERLOVSKI, Robert (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 19:37

DEN 18 SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 20:21

ITA 19 CAPECCHI, Eros (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 23:26

POR 20 CARDOSO, Andre Fernando S. Martins (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 23:55

Leave a reply
Share on