CapoVelo.com - | 2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19
8106
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-8106,single-format-standard,no_animation

2013 Vuelta a Espana Stage 19



http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RgfSbY4vnz0

Stage 19 Results

ESP 1 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA) 4:16:13

ITA 2 ULISSI, Diego (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 11

ESP 3 MORENO FERNANDEZ, Daniel (KATUSHA)

ESP 4 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

USA 5 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 14

ESP 6 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM)

ITA 7 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 16

CZE 8 KONIG, Leopold (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 20

ITA 9 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM)

IRL 10 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 23

EST 11 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 25

ITA 12 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 33

GER 13 NERZ, Dominik (BMC RACING) + 41

ESP 14 NIEVE ITURALDE, Mikel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

ESP 15 HERRADA LOPEZ, José (MOVISTAR TEAM)

COL 16 URAN URAN, Rigoberto (SKY PROCYCLING) + 45

ESP 17 MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Egoi (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 51

CRO 18 KISERLOVSKI, Robert (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD)

POR 19 CARDOSO, Andre Fernando S. Martins (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

POR 20 PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, José Joao (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 1:02

FRA 21 BARGUIL, Warren (ARGOS-SHIMANO) + 1:05

FRA 22 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ)

POL 23 HUZARSKI, Bartosz (NETAPP – ENDURA)

FRA 24 ELISSONDE, Kenny (FDJ) + 1:29

BEL 25 MEERSMAN, Gianni (OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP)

FRA 26 BAGOT, Yohan (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)

DEN 27 SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (SAXO-TINKOFF)

ESP 28 VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Gorka (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

POL 29 MAJKA, Rafal (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 1:42

BEL 30 PAUWELS, Serge (OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP) + 1:57

ITA 31 CAPECCHI, Eros (MOVISTAR TEAM)

NED 32 MOLLEMA, Bauke (BELKIN PRO CYCLING)

ESP 33 LANDA MEANA, Mikel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI)

ESP 34 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)

POL 35 PATERSKI, Maciej (CANNONDALE) + 2:25

ESP 36 TXURRUKA, Amets (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

ESP 37 ARROYO DURAN, David (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA)

SLO 38 BRAJKOVIC, Janez (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 2:37

BEL 39 HERMANS, Ben (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD)

COL 40 ANACONA GOMEZ, Winner (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 2:41

USA 1 HORNER, Christopher (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) 77:56:05

ITA 2 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 3

ESP 3 VALVERDE BELMONTE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 1:06

ESP 4 RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Joaquin (KATUSHA) + 1:57

IRL 5 ROCHE, Nicolas (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 3:49

ITA 6 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 6:00

CZE 7 KONIG, Leopold (NETAPP – ENDURA) + 6:38

FRA 8 PINOT, Thibaut (FDJ) + 7:02

ESP 9 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 7:45

ESP 10 MORENO FERNANDEZ, Daniel (KATUSHA) + 11:05

EST 11 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 11:18

ITA 12 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 12:13

ESP 13 HERRADA LOPEZ, José (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 12:53

ESP 14 ARROYO DURAN, David (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 15:55

GER 15 NERZ, Dominik (BMC RACING) + 18:52

CRO 16 KISERLOVSKI, Robert (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 20:11

DEN 17 SÖRENSEN, Chris Anker (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 21:33

POR 18 CARDOSO, Andre Fernando S. Martins (CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA) + 24:29

ITA 19 CAPECCHI, Eros (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 25:06

FRA 20 BAGOT, Yohan (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS) + 28:46

Leave a reply
Share on