CapoVelo.com - | 2014 Tour of Langkawi Presentation
7152
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-7152,single-format-standard,no_animation

2014 Tour of Langkawi Presentation



Tomorrow marks the start of the 19th edition of the 2014 Tour of Langkawi. Here’s some coverage of this year’s race presentation. 

 
 

Start List for the 2014 Tour of Langkawi

Belkin-Pro Cycling Team      
1
Theo Bos (Ned)    
2
Graeme Brown (Aus)    
3
Rick Flens (Ned)    
4
Jack Bobridge (Aus)    
5
Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)    
6
Dennis Van Winden (Ned)    
 
Astana Pro Team      
11
Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)    
12
Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
14
Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)    
15
Danill Fominykh (Kaz)    
16
Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
17
Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
 
Orica GreenEdge      
21
Sam Bewley (NZl)    
22
Esteban Chaves (Col)    
23
Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)    
24
Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
25
Pieter Weening (Ned)    
26
Damien Howson (Aus)    
 
Katusha      
31
Pavel Brutt (Rus)    
32
Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
33
Marco Haller (Aut)    
34
Pavel Kochetkov (Rus)    
35
Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
36
Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
 
Tinkoff-Saxo      
41
Jay McCarthy (Aus)    
42
Jesper Hansen (Den)    
43
Michal Kolár (Svk)    
44
Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)    
45
Pawel Poljanski (Pol)    
46
Evgeny Petrov (Rus)    
 
Team Europcar      
51
Natnael Berhane (Eri)    
52
Antoine Duchesne (Can)    
53
Romain Guillemois (Fra)    
54
Christophe Kern (Fra)    
55
Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)    
56
Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
 
Colombia      
61
Duber Ar Quintero Artunduaga (Col)    
62
Robinson Chalapud (Col)    
63
Fabio Duarte (Col)    
64
Fabio Duque (Col)    
65
Jeffry Romero (Col)    
66
Juan Pablo Valencia (Col)    
 
Androni – Venezuela      
71
Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)    
72
Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven)    
73
Patrick Facchini (Ita)    
74
Omar Bertazzo (Ita)    
75
Alessio Taliani (Ita)    
76
Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita)    
 
MTN – Qhubeka      
81
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa)    
82
John-Lee Augustyn (Rsa)    
83
Louis Meintjes (Rsa)   
84
Merhawi Kudus (Eri)  
85
Tsgabu Grmay (Eth)    
86
Youcef Reguigui (Alg)    
 
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team      
91
Carlos Eduardo Alzate (Col)    
92
Isaac Bolivar (Col)    
93
Jonathan Clarke (Aus)    
94
Robert Förster (Ger)    
95
Ken Hanson (USA)    
96
Bradley White (USA)    
 
Neri Sottoli – Yellow Fluo Team      
101
Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
102
Yonathan Monsalve (Ven)    
103
Andrea Del Col (Ita)    
104
Gianni Bellini (Ita)    
105
Roberto De Patre (Ita)    
106
Luigi Miletta (Ita)    
 
Terengganu Cycling Team      
111
Harrif Saleh (Mas)    
112
Mohammed Adiq Husai Othman (Mas)    
113
Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas)    
114
Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas)    
115
Mohammad Saufi Mat Senan (Mas)    
116
Anuar Manan (Mas)    
 
Asian Racing Team      
121
Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn)    
122
Taiji Nishitani (Jpn)    
123
Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn)    
124
Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn)    
125
Masakazu Ito (Jpn)    
126
Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn)    
 
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team      
131
Thomas Rabou (Ned)    
132
Rico Rogers (NZl)    
133
Jun Rong Ho (Sin)    
134
Choon Huat Goh (Sin)    
135
Cameron Bayly (Aus)    
136
Eric Sheppard (Aus)    
 
Tabriz Petrochemical Team      
141
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (Iri)    
142
Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri)    
143
Amir Kolahdozhagh (Iri)    
144
Ghaffari Vahid (Iri)    
145
Mirsama Pourseyedigolakhour (Iri)    
146
Behnam Khalilikhosroshahi (Iri)    
 
Synergy Baku Cycling Project      
151
Elchin Asadov (Aze)    
152
Matt Brammeier (Irl)    
153
Tural Isgandarov (Aze)    
154
Daniel Klemme (Ger)    
155
Patrick Lane (Aus)    
156
Michael Schweizer (Ger)    
 
CCN Cycling Team      
161
Lex Nederlof (Ned)    
162
Hari Fitrianto (Ina)    
163
John Ebsen (Den)    
164
Ariya Phounsavath (Lao)    
165
Rob Gitelis (USA)    
166
Jason Christie (NZl)    
 
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling      
171
Zhi Hui Jiang (Chn)    
172
Jing Yang (Chn)    
173
Chao Hua Xue (Chn)    
174
Ying Chuan Gu (Chn)    
175
Li Jun Bai (Chn)    
176
Yi Hui Ni (Chn)    
 
Indonesia      
181
Aiman Cahyadi (Ina)    
182
Bambang Suryadi (Ina)    
183
Robin Manulang (Ina)    
184
Endra Wijaya (Ina)    
185
Agung Ali Sahbana (Ina)    
186
Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina)    
 
Hong Kong      
191
Siu Wai Ko (Hkg)    
192
Burr Ho (Hkg)    
193
Kwong Lau (Hkg)    
194
Ching Yin Mow (Hkg)    
195
King Wai Cheung (Hkg)    
196
Lok Chun Wu (Hkg)    
 
Malaysia      
201
Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas)    
202
Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas)    
203
Abdul Rashid Ibrahim (Mas)    
204
Suhardi Hassan (Mas)    
205
Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas)    
206
Amirul Anuar Jafri (Mas)


Leave a reply
Share on