CapoVelo.com - | 2013 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Independent Time Trial)
8880
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-8880,single-format-standard,no_animation

2013 Giro d'Italia Stage 8 (Independent Time Trial)



GBR 1 DOWSETT, Alex (MOVISTAR TEAM) 1:16:27

GBR 2 WIGGINS, Bradley (SKY PROCYCLING) + 10

EST 3 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 14

ITA 4 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 21

NED 5 CLEMENT, Stef (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 32

AUS 6 DURBRIDGE, Luke (ORICA GREENEDGE) + 35

AUS 7 EVANS, Cadel (BMC RACING) + 39

ITA 8 BOARO, Manuele (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 45

COL 9 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY PROCYCLING) + 53

ITA 10 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA)

NED 11 GESINK, Robert (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 1:22

COL 12 URAN URAN, Rigoberto (SKY PROCYCLING) + 1:48

GER 13 GRETSCH, Patrick (ARGOS-SHIMANO)

NED 14 KELDERMAN, Wilco (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 1:57

NZL 15 SERGENT, Jesse (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 2:00

POL 16 NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 2:13

POR 17 SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Nelson Filipe (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 2:17

CAN 18 HESJEDAL, Ryder (GARMIN SHARP) + 2:23

ESP 19 GARATE, Juan Manuel (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 2:28

ITA 20 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 2:34

SWE 21 KESSIAKOFF, Fredrik Carl Wilhelm (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 2:38

ESP 22 COBO ACEBO, Juan Jose (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 2:40

ITA 23 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 2:44

NED 24 WEENING, Pieter (ORICA GREENEDGE) + 2:47

ITA 25 SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro (VINI FANTINI – SELLE ITALIA) + 2:56

ITA 1 NIBALI, Vincenzo (ASTANA PRO TEAM) 29:46:57

AUS 2 EVANS, Cadel (BMC RACING) + 29

NED 3 GESINK, Robert (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 1:15

GBR 4 WIGGINS, Bradley (SKY PROCYCLING) + 1:16

ITA 5 SCARPONI, Michele (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 1:24

CAN 6 HESJEDAL, Ryder (GARMIN SHARP) + 2:05

COL 7 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (SKY PROCYCLING) + 2:11

ITA 8 SANTAMBROGIO, Mauro (VINI FANTINI – SELLE ITALIA) + 2:43

POL 9 NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 2:44

COL 10 URAN URAN, Rigoberto (SKY PROCYCLING) + 2:49

NED 11 WEENING, Pieter (ORICA GREENEDGE) + 2:50

EST 12 KANGERT, Tanel (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 3:02

NED 13 KELDERMAN, Wilco (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 3:26

ESP 14 INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Benat (MOVISTAR TEAM) + 3:36

ESP 15 SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Samuel (EUSKALTEL EUSKADI) + 3:43

ITA 16 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 4:05

POL 17 MAJKA, Rafal (SAXO-TINKOFF) + 4:09

ITA 18 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA PRO TEAM) + 4:31

USA 19 DANIELSON, Thomas (GARMIN SHARP) + 4:37

ITA 20 SANTAROMITA, Ivan (BMC RACING) + 4:50

ESP 21 VALLS FERRI, Rafael (VACANSOLEIL-DCM) + 4:57

ITA 22 PELLIZOTTI, Franco (ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI) + 5:03

NED 23 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 5:09

RUS 24 TROFIMOV, Yury (KATUSHA) + 5:17

CRO 25 KISERLOVSKI, Robert (RADIOSHACK LEOPARD) + 5:29

COL 26 SERPA PEREZ, Jose Rodolfo (LAMPRE-MERIDA) + 5:41

ESP 27 GARATE, Juan Manuel (BLANCO PRO CYCLING) + 5:42

COL 28 BETANCUR GOMEZ, Carlos Alberto (AG2R LA MONDIALE) + 6:08

POL 29 GOLAS, Michal (OMEGA PHARMA – QUICK-STEP) + 6:22

ITA 30 CARUSO, Giampaolo (KATUSHA) + 6:36

Leave a reply
Share on