CapoVelo.com - | Preliminary 2014 Vuelta a Espana Start List
6344
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-6344,single-format-standard,no_animation

Preliminary 2014 Vuelta a Espana Start List



Preliminary Start List for the 2014 Vuelta a Espana  

Teams designated with an asterix (*) have confirmed rosters.

AG2R La Mondiale

Domenico POZZOVIVO
Maxime BOUET
Mikael CHEREL
Hubert DUPONT
Damien GAUDIN
Patrick GRETSCH
Lloyd MONDORY
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Sebastien TURGOT
Carlos BETANCUR
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Hugo HOULE
Maxime DANIEL

Astana
Fabio ARU
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Tanel KANGERT
Daniil FOMINYKH
Francesco GAVAZZI
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Alexey LUTSENKO
Paolo TIRALONGO
Andery ZEITS
Borut BOZIC
Jani BRAJKOVIC
Fredrik KESSIAKOFF
Andrea GUARDINI

Belkin
Stef CLEMENT
Laurens TEN DAM
Robert GESINK
Moreno HOFLAND
Wilco KELDERMAN
Paul MARTENS
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Maarten TJALLINGII
Robert WAGNER
Lars BOOM
Jos VAN EMDEN
Martijn KEIZER
Bauke MOLLEMA

BMC Racing
Samuel SANCHEZ
Cadel EVANS
Philippe GILBERT
Steve MORABITO
Dominik NERZ
Manuel QUINZIATO
Dennis ROHAN
Lawrence WARBASSE
Danilo WYSS
Stephen CUMMINGS
Yannick GUSSEN
Klaas LODEWYCK
Sebastian LANDER
Martin KOHLER

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
David ARROYO
Antonio PIEDRA
Amets TXURRUKA
Pello BILBAO
Francesco LASCA
Javier ARAMENDIA
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Luis MAS GUILLERMO
Davide VIGANO
Angel MADRAZO
Fabricio FERRARI
Omar FRAILE

Cannondale
George BENNETT
Maciej BODNAR
Guillaume BOIVIN
Damiano CARUSO
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Oscar GATTO
Matthias KRIZEK
Peter SAGAN
Cameron WURF
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Alan MARANGONI
Jose SARMIENTO
Davide VILLELLA

Cofidis
Yoann BAGOT
Jerome COPPEL
Romain HARDY
Gert JOEAAR
Christophe LE MEVEL
Guillaume LEVARLET
Luis Angel MATE MAROONES
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Romain ZINGLE
Julien FOUCHARD
Romain LEMARCHAND
Stephane POULMIES
Rein TAARAMAE

Europcar *
Dan Craven
Jimmy Engoulvent
Romain Sicard
Yannick Martinez
Natnael Berhane
Jérôme Cousin
Maxime Mederel
Bryan Nauleau
Vincent Jérôme

FDJ.fr
Nacer BOUHANNI
Kenny ELISSONDE
Murilo FISCHER
Alexandre GENIEZ
Laurent MANGEL
Thibaut PINOT
Anthony ROUX
Geoffrey SOUPE
Jussi VEIKKANEN
Johan LE BON
Cedric PINEAU

Garmin-Sharp
Nathan BROWN
Andre CARDOSO
Koldo FERNANDEZ DE LAREA
Nathan HAAS
Ryder HESJEDAL
Dan MARTIN
David MILLAR
Andrew TALANSKY
Johan VANSUMMEREN
Lachlan MORTON
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Tyler FARRAR
Jack BAUER

Giant-Shimano
Nikias ARNDT
Warren BARGUIL
Lawson CRADDOCK
Johannes FROHLINGER
Chad HAGA
Janse Reinardt VAN RENSBURG
Koen DE KORT
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Ramon SINKELDAM
Thomas DAMUSEAU
John DEGENKOLB
Thierry HUPOND
Tom STAMSNIJDER

IAM Cycling *
Marcel AREGGER
Jonathan FUMEAUX
Sebastien HINAULT
Pirmin LANG
Matteo PELUCCHI
Vicente REYNES
Johann TSCHOPP
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Patrick SCHELLING

Katusha
Giampaolo CARUSO
Sergei CHERNETCKII
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVIER
Alberto LOSADA AGUACIL
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Gatis SMUKULIS
Vladimir GUSEV
Eduard VORGANOV
Alexander KOLOBNEV
Dmitriy KOZONCHUK
Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI
Egor SILIN
Iurii TROFIMOV

Lampre-Merida
Christopher HORNER
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Damiano CUNEGO
Elia FAVILLI
Roberto FERRARI
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Filippo POZZATO
Maximiliano RICHEZE
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Matteo BONO
Valerio CONTI
Luca DODI
Andrea PALINI

Lotto-Belisol *
Sander ARMEE
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Adam HANSEN
Greg HENDERSON
Pim LIGTHART
Maxime MONFORT
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Vegard BREEN
Bart DE CLERCQ

Movistar
Andrey AMADOR
Igor ANTON
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO
Imanol ERVITI
Jose HERRADA
Gorka IZAGUIRRE
Adriano MALORI
Nairo QUINTANA
Alejandro VALVERDE
Javier MORENO
Dayer QUINTANA
Jose Joaquin ROJAS
Sylvester SZMYD

MTN-Qhubeka
Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT
Gerald CIOLEK
Jaco VENTER
Jay THOMSON
Kristian SBARAGLI
Linus GERDEMANN
Louis MEINTJES
Merhawi KUDUS
Sergio PARDILLA
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Jacques Janse VAN RENSBURG

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
Tom BOONEN
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Mark CAVENDISH
Tony MARTIN
Wout POELS
Zdenek STYBAR
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Martin VELITS
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Nikolas MAES
Mark RENSHAW
Pieter SERRY
Julien VERMOTE

Orica-GreenEdge
Samuel BEWLEY
Esteban CHAVES
Simon CLARKE
Mitch DOCKER
Brett LANCASTER
Michael MATTHEWS
Cameron MEYER
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Adam YATES
Jens MOURIS
Matthews GOSS
Simon YATES
Leigh HOWARD

Sky
Philip DEIGAN
Joshua EDMONDSON
Christopher FROOME
Pete KENNAUGH
Christian KNEES
Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE
Luke ROWE
Ian STANNARD
Xabier ZANDIO
Dario CATALDO
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Richie PORTE
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU

Tinkoff-Saxo
Alberto CONTADOR
Chris Anker SORENSEN
Daniele BENATI
Jesus HERNANDEZ
Matteo TOSATTO
Michael VALGREN
Olivier ZAUGG
Roman KREUZIGER
Sergio PAULINHO
Evgeny PETROV
Matti BRESCHEL
Nicki SORENSEN
Rory SUTHERLAND

Trek Factory Racing
Julian ARREDONDO
Fabian CANCELLARA
Laurent DIDIER
Bob JUNGELS
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Jesse SERGENT
Jasper STUYVEN
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Haimar ZUBELDIA
Stijn DEVOLDER
Fabio FELLINE
Robert KISERLOVSKI
Fabio SILVESTRE


Leave a reply
Share on