CapoVelo.com - | 2014 Tour de France Team Startlists Confirmed
6583
post-template-default,single,single-post,postid-6583,single-format-standard,no_animation

2014 Tour de France Team Startlists Confirmed



So far every team but Tinkoff-Saxo has confirmed their team startlist for the start of this year’s Tour de France on Saturday.  

Ag2r La Mondiale *
Romain Bardet (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Peraud (FRA)
Christophe Riblon (FRA)
Mikael Chérel (FRA)
Ben Gastauer (FRA)
Sébastian Minard (FRA)
Samuel Dumoulin (FRA)
Biel Kadri (FRA)
Matteo Montaguti (ITA)

Astana *
Jakob Fulgsang (DEN)
Andriy Grivko (UKR)
Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)
Maxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)
Tanel Kangert (EST)
Vincenzo Nibali (ITA)
Michele Scarponi (ITA)
Alessandro Vanotti (ITA)
Lieuwe Westra (NED)

Belkin Cycling Team *
Bauke Mollema (NED)
Laurens ten Dam (NED)
Sep Vanmarcke (BEL)
Lars Boom (NED)
Maarten Wynants (BEL)
Bram Tankink (NED)
Stef Clement (NED)
Steven Kruijswijk (NED)
Tom Leezer (NED)

BMC Racing Team *
Tejay van Garderen (USA)
Greg Van Avermaet (BEL)
John Darwin Atapuma (COL)
Peter Velits (SLO)
Marcus Burghardt (GER)
Amael Moinard (FRA)
Michael Schar (SWI)
Peter Stetina (USA)
Daniel Oss (ITA)

Cannondale *
Damiano Caruso (ITA)
Peter Sagan (SVK)
Edward King (USA)
Maciej Bodnar (POL)
Kristijan Koren (SLO)
Elian Viviani (ITA)
Fabio Sabatini (ITA)
Jean-Marc Marino (FRA)
Marco Marcato (ITA)
Alessandro De Marchi (ITA)

FDJ.fr *
Matthieu Ladagnous (FRA)
William Bonnet (FRA)
Mickael Delage (FRA)
Arnaud Démare (FRA)
Thibaut Pinot (FRA)
Arthur Vichot (FRA)
Jérémy Roy (FRA)
Arnold Jeannesson (FRA)
Cédric Pineau (FRA)

Garmin-Sharp *
Andrew Talansky (USA)
Tom-Jelte Slagter (NED)
Janier Acevedo (COL)
Johan Vansummeren (BEL)
Alex Howes (USA)
Jack Bauer (NZL)
Ben King (USA)
Sebastian Langeveld (NED)
Ramunas Navardauskas (LTU)

IAM Cycling *
Sylvain Chavanel (FRA)
Martin Elmiger (SUI)
Mathias Frank (SUI)
Heinrich Haussler (AUS)
Reto Hollenstein (SUI)
Roger Kluge (GER)
Jérôme Pineau (FRA)
Sébastien Reichenbach (SUI)
Marcel Wyss (SUI)

Katusha *
Vladimir Isaychev (RUS)
Alexander Kristoff (NOR)
Luca Paolini (ITA)
Aleksandr Porsev (RUS)
Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP)
Egor Silin (RUS)
Gatis Smukulis (LAT)
Simon Spilak (SLO)
Yury Trofimov (RUS)

Lampre-Merida *
Rui Costa (POR)
Max Richeze (ARG)
José Serpa (COL)
Kristijan Durasek (CRO)
Sacha Modolo (ITA)
Davide Cimolai (ITA)
Nelson Oliveira (POR)
Chris Horner (USA)
Rafael Valls (SPA)

Lotto-Belisol *
Lars Bak (DEN)
Bart De Clercq (BEL)
Tony Gallopin (FRA)
Andre Greipel (GER)
Adam Hansen (AUS)
Greg Henderson (NZL)
Jurgen Roelandts (BEL)
Marcel Sieberg (GER)
Jurgen Van den Broeck (BEL)

Movistar *
Alejandro Valverde (SPA)
Imanol Erviti (SPA)
John Gadret (FRA)
Jesús Herrada (SPA)
Beñat Intxausti (SPA)
Ion Izagirre (SPA)
Rubén Plaza (SPA)
José Rojas (SPA)
Giovanni Visconti (ITA)

Omega Pharma-Quick Step *
Mark Cavendish (GBR)
Tony Martin (GER)
Niki Terpstra (NED)
Michal Kwiatkowski (POL)
Matteo Trentin (ITA)
Mark Renshaw (AUS)
Jan Bakelants (BEL)
Michal Golas (POL)
Alessandro Petacchi (ITA)

Orica-GreenEdge *
Jens Keukeleire
Luke Durbridge
Mathew Hayman
Michael Albasini
Michael Matthews
Simon Clarke
Simon Gerrans
Simon Yates
Svein Tuft

Sky *
Chris Froome (GBR)
Richie Porte (AUS)
Geraint Thomas (GBR)
Mikel Nieve (SPA)
Bernhard Eisel (AUT)
Vasil Kiryienka (BLR)
David López (SPA)
Danny Pate (USA)
Xabier Zandio (SPA)

Giant-Shimano *
Marcel Kittel (GER)
John Degenkolb (GER)
Roy Curvers (NED)
Tom Dumoulin (NED)
Koen de Kort (NED)
Albert Timmer (NED)
Dries Devenyns (BEL)
Cheng Ji (CHN)
Tom Veelers (NED)

Europcar *
Bryan Coquard (FRA)
Thomas Voeckler (FRA)
Yukiya Arashiro (JPN)
Pierre Rolland (FRA)
Cyril Gautier (FRA)
Yohann Gène (FRA)
Alexandre Pichot (FRA)
Perrig Quémeneur (FRA)
Kevin Reza (FRA)

Tinkoff-Saxo
Alberto Contador (SPA)
Nicolas Roche (IRE)
Roman Kreuziger (CZE)
Daniele Bennati (ITA)
Nicke Sorensen (DEN)
Jesús Hernández (SPA)
Michael Rogers (AUS)

Trek Factory Racing *
Andy Schleck (LUX)
Frank Schleck (LUX)
Fabian Cancellara (SWI)
Haimar Zubeldia (SPA)
Matthew Busche (USA)
Markel Irizar (SPA)
Danny Van Poppel (NED)
Gregor Rast (SWI)
Jens Voigt (GER)

Cofidis *
Daniel Navarro (SPA)
Rein Taaramae (EST)
Nicolas Edet (FRA)
Jérôme Simon (FRA)
Luís Maté (SPA)
Egoitz García (SPA)
Cyril Lemoine (FRA)
Adrien Petit (FRA)
Rudy Molard (FRA)

Bretagne-Séché Environment *
Jean-Marc Bideau (FRA)
Anthony Delaplace (FRA)
Brice Feillu (FRA)
Romain Feillu (FRA)
Armindo Fonseca (FRA)
Arnaud Gérard (FRA)
Florian Guillou (FRA)
Benoit Jarrier (FRA)
Florian Vachon (FRA)

NetApp-Endura *
Jan Barta (CZE)
David de la Cruz (SPA)
Zakkari Dempster (NZL)
Bartosz Huzarski (POL)
Leopold Konig (CZE)
Tiago Machado (POR)
José Mendes (POR)
Andreas Schillinger (GER)
Paul Voss (GER)

 


Leave a reply
Share on